Schedule

Coog Radio prides itself on extreme diversity, with more than 50 DJs covering the entire week.  Times are subject to change.

Listen online or through the RadioFX app.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sunday 
12:00 PM Here, Listen to This – Russel Gardin
12:30 PM  

Here, Listen to This – Russel Gardin

1:00 PM  

The Firdhous Show – Imraan

 

Missed Tapes – Adison Eyring

 

Terrance Ray Show

1:30 PM  

The Firdhous Show – Imraan

 

Missed Tapes – Adison Eyring

 

Terrance Ray Show

2:00 PM  

When In Doubt – James Elam

 

John Gregg Show

 

Sigamigs – Juan Miguel

2:30 PM  

When In Doubt – James Elam

 

John Gregg Show

 

Sigamigs – Juan Miguel

3:00 PM When In Doubt – James Elam  

The Afternoon Show with Gabe Luna

 

Say What You Mean – Oluwatoni Omiwade

The Afternoon Show with Gabe Luna The Broken Matrix – Niko
3:30 PM When In Doubt – James Elam T

The Afternoon Show with Gabe Luna

 

Say What You Mean – Oluwatoni Omiwade

 

The Afternoon Show with Gabe Luna

The Broken Matrix – Niko
4:00 PM  

Margarita Monday – Brandon Smith

The Schpeel w/ Carlita and Lupita DJ Jasi Radio – Victor Ejasi FortySeven Sounds – Ben Scott The Broken Matrix – Niko
4:30 PM  

Margarita Monday – Brandon Smith

The Schpeel w/ Carlita and Lupita DJ Jasi Radio – Victor Ejasi FortySeven Sounds – Ben Scott The Broken Matrix – Niko
5:00 PM  

Chatting it Up with J & E – Jacob Green

Talk the Talk – Zachary Allen The Wave – Benji Newman
5:30 PM  

Chatting it Up with J & E – Jacob Green

Talk the Talk – Zachary Allen The Wave – Benji Newman
6:00 PM  

Mini Manilla – Julian Combong

Talk the Talk – Zachary Allen Stereo Sewage – German Ronaldo Strong & Company – Janel Strong
6:30 PM  

Mini Manilla – Julian Combong

Talk the Talk – Zachary Allen Stereo Sewage – German Ronaldo Strong & Company – Janel Strong
7:00 PM Coogsnobiety – Nick & Joby  

Counter Culture – Jacob Boyles

Discovery HTX – Julian Combong Aaru – Alex Alvarez DJ H/\TT3X – Brian Hattan
7:30 PM  

Coogsnobiety – Nick & Joby

Counter Culture – Jacob Boyles Discovery HTX – Julian Combong Aaru – Alex Alvarez DJ H/\TT3X – Brian Hattan
8:00 PM  

Miranda Please! – Miranda Burke

Wisdom and the Arts – Dillon Duke Third Chord Radio – Peter Hatchell The Emo Hour – Hannah Hall
8:30pm  

Miranda Please! – Miranda Burke

Wisdom and the Arts – Dillon Duke Third Chord Radio – Peter Hatchell The Emo Hour – Hannah Hall
9:00 PM  

Millinial Minds – Miriam Gonzalez

Strike it Up Radio – Ahmad Wilson Chill Nights w/ LUNAR-Christian Flores
9:30 PM  

Millinial Minds – Miriam Gonzalez

Strike it Up Radio – Ahmad Wilson Chill Nights w/ LUNAR-Christian Flores
10:00 PM  

The Orange Panda – Arun Ramanathan

Cozy 404 Radio – Corey Gentry Chill Nights w/ LUNAR-Christian Flores Indelible Night Vibes – CJ Moorer
10:30 PM  

The Orange Panda – Arun Ramanathan

Cozy 404 Radio – Corey Gentry Chill Nights w/ LUNAR-Christian Flores Indelible Night Vibes – CJ Moorer
11:00 PM  

Late Night Show – Kirby Carlock

Indelible Night Vibes – CJ Moorer
11:30 PM  

Late Night Show – Kirby Carlock

Indelible Night Vibes – CJ Moorer
12:00 AM